In re R.K.
[…] (b)(3).)" (Id. at pp. 20-21, italics added.)

Here, however, the record shows Father was a custodial parent of R.K. Section 361.2, subdivision (a) provides: "When a court orders removal of a child pursuant to Section 361, the court shall first determine whether there is a parent of the child, with whom the child was not residing at the time that the events or conditions arose that brought the child within the provisions of Section 300, who desires to assume custody of the child." In subdivisions (b)(1) and (e)(1) of section 361.2, the juvenile court refers to such a parent as the "noncustodial parent." (See In re Adrianna P. (2008) 166 Cal.App.4th 44, 55, fn. 6 ["The Legislature and the courts have used the phrase 'noncustodial parent' to refer to a parent described by section 361.2, subdivision (a)"].)

The record contains undisputed evidence that Father lived with Mother and R.K. "at the time that the events or conditions arose that brought the child within the provisions of Section 300." (§ 361.2, subd. (a).) The jurisdiction/disposition report contains the social worker's summary of her discussion with Mother about the allegations of the petition.