In re R.K.
[…] Affirmed.

Marissa Coffey, under appointment by the Court of Appeal, for Defendant and Appellant.

Nicholas S. Chrisos, County Counsel, Karen L. Christensen and Jeannie Su, Deputy County Counsel, for Plaintiff and Respondent.

No appearance for Minor.

INTRODUCTION

A.L. (Mother), the mother of now one-year-old R.K., challenges the juvenile court's order denying her reunification services as to R.K. We affirm.

At the disposition hearing, the juvenile court ordered that custody of R.K. remain vested with R.K.'s father, M.K. (Father). Welfare and Institutions Code section 16507, subdivision (b) provides that family reunification services "shall only be provided when a child has been placed in out-of-home care, or is in the care of a previously noncustodial parent under the supervision of the juvenile court." (All further statutory references are to the Welfare and Institutions Code.) The record shows Father lived with R.K. "at the time that the events or conditions arose that brought the child within the provisions of Section 300" (§ 361.2, subd.