Opn. No. 1978-240
[…] There is no authority in said section for the publication of less than the complete text of each local law, since a "true copy" is specifically required. We note that this requirement long predated the present County Law, § 214 (2).

With respect to your second inquiry, concerning the member of the County Planning Board, General Municipal Law, § 801, provides in part:

"Conflicts of interest prohibited. Except as provided in section eight hundred two of this chapter, (1) no municipal officer or employee shall have an interest in any contract with the municipality of which he is an officer or employee, when such officer or employee, individually or as a member of a board, has the power or duty to (a) negotiate, prepare, authorize or approve the contract or authorize or approve payment thereunder (b) audit bills or claims under the contract, or (c) appoint an officer or employee who has any of the powers or duties set forth above * * *."

This prohibition applies to a member of a County Planning Board, pursuant to General Municipal Law, § 800 (4).

In 1975 Atty Gen [Inf Opns] 253, we stated that:

"Article 12-B of the General Municipal Law and section 220 of the County Law authorize creation of a county planning board.