August 1, 1978.
[…] Capt. Soma Boat Line, Inc. v. Wisconsin Dells, 56 Wis.2d 838, 845, 203 N.W.2d 369 (1973).
Section 5.05 (1) (c), Stats., provides in part that "Actions brought by the board may concern only violations with respect to reports or statements required by law to be filed with it, and other violations arising under elections for state office or statewide referenda." Section 11.21 (1), Stats., only directs that the Board "Prescribe forms for making the reports, statements and notices required by this chapter."