Decided: May 20, 2009.
[…] Rehabilitation undertaken in an historic preservation area shall meet the Secretary of the Interior's Standards for Rehabilitation, latest revision, in order to be eligible for the incentives or exemptions granted pursuant to Section 860 of this title[.]
Id. § 853(8).
"`Enterprise area' means any area within a designated state or federal enterprise zone[.]" Id. § 853(5).
"`Governing body' means the city council of a city, the board of trustees of a town or the board of county commissioners[.]" Id.§ 853(7).