Opinion No. 03-45
[…] Id.

¶ 2 The unarmed security guard license is initially valid for two years and may be continuously renewed for additional two-year periods. 2003 Okla. Sess. Laws ch. 204, § 7(C) (amending 59 O.S. 2001, § 1750.6[ 59-1750.6](C)). A special event license is "valid only for the duration of the event for which it is expressly issued." Id. An individual is also limited to "two special event licenses during any calendar year." Id.