Open Soc'y Justice Initiative v. Trump
[…] [iii] to have materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods or services to or in support of, any activity described in subsection (a)(i)(A) or (a)(i)(B) of this section or any person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to this order; or

[iv] to be owned or controlled by, or to have acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, any person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to this order.

Executive Order § 1(a)(i). Section 3 of the Order specifies that this prohibition includes "the making of any contribution or provision of funds, goods, or services by, to, or for the benefit of any person" designated pursuant to the Order. Id. § 3(a). The Regulations, issued on September 30, 2020, define "interest" as "an interest of any nature whatsoever, direct or indirect," 31 C.F.R. § 520.310, and "property or interests in property" to include "services of any nature whatsoever," id. § 520.310.