Onewest Bank v. Brown
[…] (3) OneWest Bank argues that the Circuit Court erred in entering a final judgment on the Confirmation Order and, accordingly, the Circuit Court erred and/or abused its discretion in denying relief from the Judgment on Confirmation Order. Notably, OneWest Bank does not state what part of HRCP Rule 60(b) authorizes such relief, in the absence of a timely appeal. HRS § 641-1(a) (2016) authorizes appeals "in civil matters from all final judgments, orders, or decrees of circuit and district courts and the land court[.]" In foreclosure actions, appeals are also authorized by HRS § 667-51 (2016) as follows:

§ 667-51. Appeals.