O'Keeffe's Inc. v. 400 Times Square Assocs.
[…] East Coast Wholesalers, Inc. v. John J. Moran Co., Inc., 42 A.D.2d 605, 605 (2nd Dep't 1973)

Specifically, § 76(1) provides that any beneficiary of the trust holding a trust claim shall be entitled, after the expiration of thirty days from the date of his trust claim became payable, "to receive a verified statement setting forth the entries with respect to the trust contained in" the books and records maintained by the trustee. § 76(4) prescribes service of the verified statement "within ten days after service of a request". § 76(5) states that "[i]f a trustee on whom a request for examination and copying or for a verified statement is served as provided in this section shall refuse to comply therewith or shall fail to comply therewith within ten days, or shall apply to the court for an order to vacate the request, the beneficiary may apply to such court for an order directing that the trustee comply with the request."

Applying these provisions, and having received no opposition from Defendants, the Court finds that Plaintiff is entitled to receive a verified statement setting forth the entries with respect to the trust contained in the books and records maintained by the trustee under the Lien Law.