NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (McColm v. Westwood Park Assn., supra, 62 Cal.App.4th at p. 1216, fn. 4.) The prefiling orders did not impact Ogunsalu's already-pending superior court actions. We therefore reject Ogunsalu's argument that since he had never before been declared vexatious, "it was impossible for respondents and their counsel to avail themselves of section 391.7...."
C. Order Requiring Ogunsalu to Furnish Security
Ogunsalu challenges the trial court's order that he furnish security by June 11, 2011, under section 391.3. That section provides: "If, after hearing the evidence upon the motion [brought under section 391.1 , the court determines that the plaintiff is a vexatious litigant and that there is no reasonable probability that the plaintiff will prevail in the litigation against the moving defendant, the court shall order the plaintiff to furnish, for the benefit of the moving defendant, security in such amount and within such time as the court shall fix." When the court has ordered a vexatious litigant to furnish security but it is not furnished as ordered, "the litigation shall be dismissed as to the defendant for whose benefit it was ordered furnished." (§ 391.4.)