Official Committee, Unsecured CR v. American Tower
[…] (Movants' Mem. at 6-18).

First, Movants' reliance on Section 1409(a) of Title 28 ("Venue of proceedings arising under title 11 or arising in or related to cases under title 11") is misplaced. Movants argue that the Section 1409(a) language — "may be commenced in the district court in which such case is pending" — expressly permitted commencement of this action in the district court.