No. 1-15-0905
[…] would "seriously endanger the minors' physical, mental, moral and emotional health" was erroneous because failure to exercise visitation alone is not sufficient to make a finding of "serious endangerment" and there was no medical testimony that Albert had problems with alcohol; (2) the amount of visitation was not reasonable as it will not allow Albert to establish "a parental relationship" with the children; and (3) Albert should not have to pay to see his children at the supervised visitation location when he alleges he is already struggling to keep up with other support obligations. ¶ 66 Section 607(a) of the Act provides that "[a] parent not granted custody of the child is entitled to reasonable visitation rights." 750 ILCS 5/607(a) (West 2012). The "trial court has broad discretion in fashioning the terms of visitation and those terms will not be overturned absent proof that the court has abused its discretion." In re Marriage of Engelkens, 354 Ill. App. 3d 790, 792 (2004).