O'Byrne v. Weyerhaeuser Co.
[…] (a) The design, formulation, production, construction, creation, assembly, rebuilding, testing, or marketing of that product;
(b) Any warning or instruction, or lack of warning or instruction, associated with that product;
(c) Any failure of that product to conform to any relevant representation or warranty.
O.R.C. § 2307.71(M).

Effective April 7, 2005, the OPLA eliminated common law product liability causes of action. Ohio Rev. Code § 2307.71(B) (“Sections 2307.71 to 2307.80 of the Revised Code are intended to abrogate all common law product liability claims or causes of action.”); see also Miles v. Raymond Corp., 612 F.Supp.2d 913, (N.D. Ohio 2009) (“the language of 2307.71(B) clearly proclaims the legislature's specific intention to eliminate common law product liability causes of action”); Routzahn v.