Nos. 99-P-655 99-P-2067.
[…] Harvard, 31 Mass. App. Ct. 261, 262 (1991).
OS G argues further that the decision by the board was invalid under G.L.c. 40A, § 15, since some of the board members expressed different reasons for voting as they did. A majority of the board members reached the conclusion that a special permit is necessary for the current operation because it had been expanded beyond the protection of the law. "[I]t is inconsequential that they came to that conclusion via various routes." Security Mills Ltd. Partnership v. Board of Appeals of Newton, 413 Mass. 562, 567 (1992).
General Laws c. 40A, § 15, fifth par., as amended by St. 1987, c. 498, § 3, states in relevant part: "The board shall cause to be made a detailed record of its proceedings, indicating the vote of each member upon each question . . . and setting forth clearly the reason for its decision and of its official actions. . . ."
OS G's remaining arguments are unsupported by any relevant authority or reasoned argument and we do not consider them. See Mass.R.A.P. 16(a)(4), as amended, 367 Mass. 921 (1975).