Norwood v. State
[…] This court need not address Norwood's argument due to the lack of supporting evidence. Watson v. Watson, 95 Nev. 495, 497, 596 P.2d 507, 508 (1979).

Assuming that the purpose of the restitution was to cover the medical costs of the victims' treatment, we conclude that restitution was proper. NRS 176.033 (1)(b) provides, "[i]f restitution is appropriate, [the court shall] set an amount of restitution for each victim of the offense." Here, Smith testified that he and Rivera went to the hospital following the incident. The evidence therefore suggests that the victims incurred debts for their medical treatment.