A18-0744
[…] In re Tanghe, 672 N.W.2d 623, 626 (Minn. App. 2003). The district court must make written findings that properly reflect its consideration of the relevant statutory factors. See Rosenfeld v. Rosenfeld, 249 N.W.2d 168, 171 (Minn. 1976). The best interests of the child requires all relevant factors to be considered. Minn. Stat. § 260C.511(a) (2016). In the case of a permanency disposition, "the court must be governed by the best interests of the child, including a review of the relationship between the child and relatives and the child and other important persons with whom the child has resided or had significant contact." Id. (b) (2016).