NO. CAAP-18-0000659
[…] Therefore, we lack appellate jurisdiction to review the February 26, 2018 post-judgment order. Bacon v. Karlin, 68 Haw. 648, 650, 727 P.2d 1127, 1128 (1986); HRAP Rule 26(b).
Although Maui Beach Resort filed its August 21, 2018 notice of appeal within thirty days after entry of the July 23, 2018 post-judgment order denying Maui Beach Resorts' motion for leave to file an interlocutory appeal, HRS § 641-1(b) expressly provides that "[t]he refusal of the circuit court to allow an appeal from an interlocutory judgment, order, or decree shall not be reviewable by any other court." HRS § 641-1(b). See, e.g., State v.