Nordby v. Anethesia Assoc.
[…] "Employer" as defined in General Statutes § 46a-51(10) "includes the state and all political subdivisions thereof and means any person or employer with three or more persons in such person's or employer's employ." A "person" as defined in General Statutes § 46a-51(14) is "one or more individuals, partnerships, associations, corporations, limited liability companies, legal representatives, trustees, trustees in bankruptcy, receivers and the state and all political subdivisions and agencies thereof."

As to count one, the defendants first argue that General Statutes § 46a-60(a)(1) does not impose liability on individual employees.