J. A04009/16 No. 1226 WDA 2015
[…] After addressing all of the other factors in great depth and detail, the trial court then additionally noted the similarities between the instant matter and C.M.K., which supported its decision, along with several other considerations, under the tenth catchall factor. Mother's claim is, thus, again, without merit.
Lastly, with her eleventh and fourteenth issues, Mother alleges trial court error by not permitting relocation, as she believes that she proved that relocation will serve the best interest of Child, and trial court error by not properly applying the relocation factors pursuant to Section 5337(h). (Mother's brief at 17, 19.) Mother asserts that "she proved that relocation will serve the best interest of the child." ( Id. at 18.) Similarly, Mother contends that "the evidence and testimony offered at the July 2, 2015, Relocation Hearing establishes that all ten factors are in her favor for permitting relocation." ( Id.)