DOCKET NO. A-4118-14T1
[…] We agree with the trial judge that defendant unreasonably delayed in identifying other relatives for consideration as possible alternative caregivers. However, in view of our determination that a remand is necessary, the Division should assess these relatives and the record should be developed more fully with respect to their suitability as potential alternative caretakers. See N.J.S.A. 30:4C-12.1 (obligating the Division to initiate a search for "relatives who may be willing and able to provide the care and support required by the child"). See also N.J. Div. of Youth & Family Servs. v. K.L.W., 419 N.J. Super. 568, 583 (App.