The Court takes judicial notice of the Superior Court docket in State v. Jordan, Del.Super., Cr. ID No. 0507002254.
[…] In Delaware, two or more individuals can be convicted of the same offense under conspiracy or accomplice liability theories.
See State v. Sheeran, 441 A.2d 235, 242 (Del.Super.Ct.1981) (providing that “the objective ... in providing protection based on former jeopardy is to assure that one who has been exposed to a prosecution ... shall not again be exposed to prosecution for a charge which was asserted or could have been asserted in the former prosecution”), cert. denied, 497 A.2d 791 (Table) (Del.1985).
See, e.g., 11 Del. C. § 275(a) (“A person indicted for committing an offense may be convicted as an accomplice to another person guilty of committing the offense.”); 11 Del C. § 512 (codifying Conspiracy in the Second Degree, a class G felony).