NetChoice, LLC v. Paxton
[…] Second, a social media platform must "publish an acceptable use policy" that explains what content the platform will allow, how the platform will ensure compliance with the policy, and how users can inform the platform about noncompliant content. Id. § 120.052. Third, a social media platform must publish a "biannual transparency report" that requires information about the platform's enforcement of their policies. Id. § 120.053(a).

Specifically, social media platforms must provide:

• "the total number of instances in which the social media platform was alerted to illegal content, illegal activity, or potentially policy-violating content" and by what means (i.e., by users, employees, or automated processes);