No. COA10-1512
[…] The hearing . . . shall be limited to consideration of whether:
. . . .
(2) A law enforcement officer had reasonable grounds to believe that the person had committed an implied-consent offense or violated the alcohol concentration restriction on the drivers license;
. . . .
If the Division finds that the conditions specified in this subsection are met, it shall order the revocation sustained. If the Division finds that any of the conditions (1), (2), (4), or (5) is not met, it shall rescind the revocation. . . .
According to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 20-16.2(e), "[i]f the revocation for a willful refusal is sustained, the person whose license has been revoked has the right to file a petition in the superior court district . . . where the charges were made, within 30 days thereafter for a hearing on the record," with review in the Superior Court to be "limited to whether there is sufficient evidence in the record to support the Commissioner's findings of fact and whether the conclusions of law are supported by the findings of fact and whether the Commissioner committed an error of law in revoking the