Neeley v. State
[…] Coleman v. State , 61 N.E.3d 390, 392 (Ind. Ct. App. 2016). If the fees fall within the parameters of the statute authorizing such fees, we will not find an abuse of discretion. Holder , 119 N.E.3d at 624.

[9] Indiana Code Section 35-33-8-3.2 governs bail and bail forfeiture. Under that statute, a criminal defendant may post ten percent of the bail (rather than the entire amount), but that ten percent deposit will be subject to retention by the clerk of the court for the reimbursement of publicly paid costs of representation. I.C. § 35-33-8-3.2(a)(2). Within thirty days after the disposition of the charges against the defendant, the court must "order the clerk to remit the amount of the deposit remaining under subsection (a)(2) to the defendant." I.C. § 35-33-8-3.2(b). "Disposition" occurs when charges are dismissed or the defendant is acquitted or convicted of the charges. I.C. § 35-33-8-3.2(c).