Nat'l Roofing Indus. Pension Plan v. Taylor Roofing Sols.
[…] (A) the unpaid contributions,
(B) interest on the unpaid contributions,
(C) an amount equal to the greater of--
(i) interest on the unpaid contributions, or (ii) liquidated damages provided for under the plan in an amount not in excess of 20 percent…of the amount determined by the court under subparagraph (A),
(D) reasonable attorney's fees and costs of the action, to be paid by the defendant, and
(E) such other legal or equitable relief as the court deems appropriate.

Section 1145 provides as follows: “Every employer who is obligated to make contributions to a multiemployer plan under the terms of the plan or under the terms of a collectively bargained agreement shall, to the extent not inconsistent with law, make such contributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of such plan or such agreement.” See 29 U.S.C. § 1145.

This Court has held that the relief provided for in ERISA § 502(g)(2), 29 U.S.C. § 1132(g)(2), is mandatory. See, e.g., St. Louis-Kansas City Carpenters Regional Council v. J.B. Carpentry Services, Inc., No. 4:17CV751 RWS, 2017 WL 1426023, at *2 (E.D. Mo.