National Satellite Sports, Inc. v. Mosley Entertainment
[…] B. For willful violation of the statute, damages in the amount of between Ten Thousand Dollars ($10,000.00) and One Hundred Thousand Dollars ($100,000.00) pursuant to § 605(e)(3)(c)(ii);
C. For each violation of the statute, damages in the amount of between Two Hundred Fifty Dollars ($250.00) and Ten Thousand Dollars ($10,000.00) pursuant to § 553(3)(A)(ii); and
D. For willful violation of the statute, damages up to Fifty Thousand Dollars ($50,000.00) pursuant to § 553(3)(B);
E. Full costs, including reasonable attorneys' fees, pursuant to § 605(e)(3)(B)(iii).
See Pl.'s Mem. in Supp. of Mot. for Default J. at ¶ 3.

It is Plaintiffs discretion whether to elect to receive actual or statutory damages. 47 U.S.C. § 605(e)(3)(C)(i) ("Damages awarded by any court under this section shall be computed, at the election of the aggrieved party, in accordance with either of the following subclauses . . ."); see also Cable/Home Communication Corp. v. Network Prod., Inc., 902 F.2d 829, 850 (11th Cir. 1990) (stating that an aggrieved party may elect to receive actual or statutory damages).