Narragansett Indian Tribe v. State
[…] Casino II, 885 A.2d at 710-11. Our Supreme Court further stated that it disagreed with the opposition parties' arguments that the "specificity in terms of the number of gaming devices, and minimum payout of those devices [demonstrated] the illusory nature of the Division's actual operational control." Casino II at 711 n.14.

The Tribe's initial complaint that the "table games" to be operated are ill-defined is defeated by § 42-61.2-1(8), which provides that "„casino gaming' means any and all table and casino-style games played with cards, dice or equipment, for money, credit, or any representative of value; including, but not limited to roulette, blackjack, big six, craps, poker, baccarat, pai gow, any banking or percentage game, or any other game of device included within the definition of Class III gaming as that term is defined in Section 2703(8) of Title 25 of the United States Code and which is approved by the state through the division of state lottery." Sec. 42-61.2-1(8).

Under the statutory scheme, the State has full operational control of the casino, including the power and authority to determine the number, type, placement and arrangement of casino-gaming games, tables and sites within the facility. Sec. 42-61.2-2.2(c)(1).