Nahas v. Workers' Comp. Appeal Bd.
[…] Royal v. Workers' Compensation Appeal Board (Mayfield Foundry, Inc.), 722 A.2d 1145, 1147 n.2 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1999).

Under Section 413(a) of the Act, a claimant's disability benefits may be suspended, even though he has not recovered from his work injury, where the employer establishes that it has offered the claimant a specific available job within his physical restrictions at no loss of pay and the claimant does not accept the job offer. 77 P.S. § 772 (a WCJ "may, at any time, modify, reinstate, suspend, or terminate" disability benefits "upon petition filed by either party with the department, upon proof that the disability of an injured employe has increased, decreased, recurred, or has temporarily or finally ceased"); Royal v. Workers' Compensation Appeal Board (Mayfield Foundry, Inc.), 722 A.2d 1145, 1148 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1999); IGA Food Mart v. Workmen's Compensation Appeal Board (Kugler), 674 A.2d 359, 363 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1996).