N v. C H. P
[…] Likewise, the Court declines to hold it against either Mother or Father that Child had a runny nose following a recent visit with Father or that his hair was not combed. Pet. Ex. #4. Therefore, based on the evidence presented, this factors supports joint legal custody and shared residential placement.

(7) Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title; and

Pursuant to 13 Del. C. § 706A, "(a)ny evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child." Father testified that he has no history of domestic violence other than Mother's allegations, which he denies, that he pushed his way into Mother's residence on November 29, 2018 that led to an Offensive Touching charge being filed against Father. Those charges are still pending.