N. Arapaho Tribe v. Cochran
[…] See, e.g. , Ctrs. for Medicare & Medicaid Servs., U.S. Dep't of Health & Human Servs., Pub. No. 100-01, Medicare General Information,

Eligibility, and Entitlement Manual, Ch. 5, § 10.1 [web citation omitted] (listing hospitals, skilled nursing facilities, clinics, rehabilitation agencies, and community mental health centers among "[t]he following provider types" that "must have provider agreements under Medicare"); 42 C.F.R. § 431.107(b) ("A State plan must provide for an agreement between the Medicaid agency and each provider or organization furnishing services under the plan...."); see also In re TLC Hosps., Inc. , 224 F.3d 1008, 1011 (9th Cir. 2000) ("In accordance with the terms of the Medicare statute and the regulations promulgated by the Secretary of HHS, a participating facility is reimbursed for the ‘reasonable costs’ of services rendered to Medicare