Mystery House, LLC v. City of New Orleans
[…] See La. C.C.P. art. 926. Substantively, Mystery House contends its appeal was not premature because no statutory or jurisprudential authority exists that requires an adverse possessor to acquire ownership through acquisitive prescription as a prerequisite to the possessor's right to challenge an administrative judgment.

La. C.C.P. art. 926(B) provides that "[a]ll objections which may be raised through the dilatory exception are waived unless pleaded therein."

Upon review, this Court need not consider this assigned error. As established in Nolo Bourbon, supra, appellate review of an agency's administrative judgment does not consider the district court's decision or its legal conclusions.