Mundy v. City of Philadelphia
[…] It shall be unlawful for any person employed by or associated with any enterprise engaged in, or the activities of which affect, interstate or foreign commerce, to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in the conduct of such enterprise's affairs through a pattern of racketeering activity. . . .

18 U.S.C. § 1962(c). This is the section relied upon by the plaintiff in the Amended Complaint. See Am. Compl. at ¶ 54.

Under the RICO statutes, "person" includes "any individual or entity capable of holding a legal or beneficial interest in property." 18 U.S.C. § 1961(3). "Enterprise" includes "any individual, partnership, corporation, association, or other legal entity, and any union or group of individuals associated in fact although not a legal entity." 18 U.S.C. § 1961(4).

The plaintiff's Amended Complaint identifies herself as the "person" and Ogden and Veterans Stadium as the "enterprise."