Mount v. Peruzzi of Langhorne LLC
[…] Even assuming arguendo that Plaintiff's employment information could not be verified, Defendants still have not shown that “the contract specifically made” the provision of verifiable employment information on Plaintiff's credit application a “ground for retaking the motor vehicle.” See 12 Pa. C.S.A. § 6251(a)(2).

Additionally, Section 6254 of the UCC provides that “notice of repossession shall be delivered in person or sent by registered or certified mail” when a vehicle subject to an installment sale contract is repossessed other than by legal process. 12 Pa. C.S.A. § 6254. Section 6254 likewise specifies the contents of such notice. Id. at § 6254(c).