Mount v. Peruzzi of Langhorne LLC
[…] Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 678 (citation omitted). “While legal conclusions can provide the framework of a complaint, they must be supported by factual allegations.” Id. at 679.

a. Plaintiff States a Claim Under the Pennsylvania Uniform Commercial Code

Count I alleges two violations of the Pennsylvania UCC provisions on repossession: 1) that Defendants unlawfully repossessed her vehicle in violation of Section 6251; and, 2) that Defendants failed to provide proper notice of repossession in violation of Section 6254 and Section 6257. See 12 Pa. C.S.A. § 6251, § 6254, & § 6257. Section 6251 provides, in pertinent part:

An installment seller or a holder, who has lawfully acquired a motor vehicle installment sale contract, may retake possession of the motor vehicle if the buyer:
(1) is in default in the payment of an amount due under the contract; or
(2) has committed another breach of contract, which is by the contract specifically made a ground for retaking the motor vehicle.
See 12 Pa. C.S.A. § 6251(a). Defendants argue that Plaintiff fails to state a claim because she breached the terms of the purchasing agreement by failing to complete her credit application with verifiable employment information, thereby justifying repossession under Section 6251(a)(2).