Motorola Solutions, Inc. v. Abraham
[…] See id.

Finally, appellant argues that the district court erred in awarding attorney fees to Abraham. Appellant’s argument appears to be that the award was erroneous because NRS 18.010(2)(a) requires a money judgment before a prevailing party may recover attorney fees. But this argument ignores the fact that there was a money judgment in this case. Furthermore, the district court’s findings support an award pursuant to NRS 18.010(2)(b), which allows for attorney fees "[w]ithout regard to the recovery sought, when the court finds that the claim ... was brought or maintained without reasonable ground or to harass the prevailing party." The district court explicitly found that appellant lacked a good faith basis for pursuing its claims against Abraham, it had knowledge of the lack of a good faith basis before filing its complaint, its filing of the lis pendens was done with malice, and it failed to present any proper evidence