Moseley v. McDonough
[…] Moseley also points to Babb v. Wilkie, 140 S.Ct. 1168 (2020), in which the Supreme Court found that under the Age Discrimination in Employment Act (“ADEA”), a workplace must be “free from” discrimination. However, by statute-and regardless of the standard under the ADEA-the liability standards under the ADA and the RA are the same. 29 U.S.C. § 791(f) (“The standards used to determine whether this section has been violated in a complaint alleging nonaffirmative action employment discrimination under this section shall be the standards applied under title I of the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 ....”).

A. Count III - Hostile Work Environment

A hostile work environment claim under the Rehabilitation Act is an allegation of disparate treatment based on disability. See Gooden v. Internal Revenue Serv., 679 Fed.Appx. 958, 964 (11th Cir. 2017).