Morris v. State
[…] (vi) Contain a description of the behavior and statements of the emergency evaluee or any other information that led the petitioner to believe that the emergency evaluee has a mental disorder and that the individual presents a danger to the life or safety of the individual or of others; and

(vii) Contain any other facts that support the need for an emergency evaluation.
HG § 10-622(c)(1) (emphasis added).

A petitioner who is not a peace officer or one of the professionals designated in § 10-623(a) must present the petition to the court for immediate review. HG § 10-623. If the court finds that there is "probable cause to believe that the emergency evaluee has shown the symptoms of a mental disorder and that the individual presents a danger to the life or safety of the individual or of others[,]" then the court shall endorse the petition. HG § 10-623(b).