Case No. 15-cv-2643-JTF-tmp
[…] There was no need for further documentation or proof of the firm's relationship with the lender. (Letters from WSC dated August 19, 2015, and August 26, 2015, ECF No. 1-1, pp. 29, 33-34). CitiMortgage Inc. v. Drake, 410 S.W3d 797, 809 (Tenn. Ct. App. 2013).
Plaintiff's reliance on Tn. R. Evid. 201, 202(a) and (b) and Title 18 U.S.C. § 4 (Misprision of a felony), wherein he argues that WSC's "inability to attach the documentation evidencing the Defendant [sic] right to foreclosure this action", is misplaced. (ECF No. 40, ¶ 3). Therefore, this objection is also overruled.
Title 18 U.S.C. § 4 provides:
Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.
Any remaining objections are clearly general in nature, ambiguous or lack sufficient specificity for this Court to render an analysis. As such, the Court disregards these general objections. See Brown v.