Morris v. Asante Health Sys.
[…] Asante will of course have an opportunity to show that evidence exists disputing these allegations or that Asante was unable to reasonably accommodate Plaintiffs beliefs without undue hardship. Such factual disputes and evidentiary showings are not appropriate for resolution at the pleading stage of this case.

b. Plaintiff adequately alleges that Asante is her employer for Title VII purposes.

Under 42 USC § 2000e(b), “the term ‘employer' means a person “engaged in an industry affecting commerce who has fifteen or more employees for each working day in each of twenty or more calendar weeks in the cunent or preceding calendar year, and any agent of such a person.” The term “employment agency” means any person “regularly undertaking with or without compensation to procure employees for an employer or to procure for employees opportunities to work for an employer and includes an agent of such a person.” Id.