Moore v. State Merit Emp. Relations Bd.
[…] See Moore v. State Employee Benefits Committee, No. K22A-07-001 NEP. authorized leave for an extended period" and that termination of employment was an appropriate sanction given DHSS's operational needs. The Board did not address Moore's hostile work environment allegations on the merits, noting only in its findings of fact that the claims had not been substantiated upon investigation.Moore timely filed a notice of appeal to this Court on September 29, 2022.

R. at 5-6.

See R. at 3, 5-6.

R. at 261; see 29 Del. C. § 5949(b) ("All appeals to the Superior Court shall be by the filing of a notice of appeal with the Court within 30 days of the employee being notified of the final action of the [Merit Employee Relations] Board.").