Mohon v. Spiller
[…] The second element is therefore satisfied.

The third element requires Plaintiff to prove that Defendants used any automated telephone dialing system or an artificial or prerecorded voice. Mestas, 508 F.Supp.3d at 1022. Plaintiff's allegations satisfy this element. She has alleged that that she was always “greeted by the prerecorded artificial voice which sought to interest her in ‘health care'” and that “it was always the same identical message in all the calls.” Am. Compl. at ¶ 25. In summary, the Court concludes that Plaintiff has established liability for her Section 227(b) claim of the TCPA.

The Court next examines Count 3, Plaintiff's Section 227(c) claim. That provision “allows a private right of action for “[a] person who has received more than one telephone call within any 12-month period by or on behalf of the same entity” in violation of the prescribed regulations.” Mestas, 508 F.Supp.3d at 1027 (quoting 47 U.S.C. § 227(c)(5)).