Mohamed v. United States Citizenship & Immigration Servs.
[…] (R. at 273-74.) The Court finds that “a reasonable factfinder could agree” with this conclusion, and therefore USCIS did not abuse its discretion. Owusu-Boakye, 376 F.Supp.3d at 678.

B. Standard of Proof Applied to Rebuttal Evidence

Once USCIS finds substantial and probative evidence of marriage fraud, the agency issues the petitioner a NOID. 8 C.F.R. § 103.2(b)(8)(iv). The NOID must “give the applicant or petitioner adequate notice and sufficient information to respond.” Id. At that point, the burden shifts to the 1-130 petitioner to rebut the finding of fraud with evidence to establish a bona fide marriage. Matter of Singh, 27 I. & N. Dec. 598, 605 (B.I.A. 2019).