No. HHB CV06 5001586S
[…] (Citations omitted; internal quotation marks omitted.) Liljedahl Bros., Inc. v. Grigsby, 215 Conn. 345, 348-49, 576 A.2d 149 (1990).
The definition provided in the Uniform Commercial Code, General Statutes § 42a-2-105(1), states that " `Goods' means all things, including specially manufactured goods, which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale other than the money in which the price is to be paid, investment securities covered by article 8 and things in action. `Goods' also includes the unborn young of animals and growing crops and other identified things attached to realty as described in section 42a-2-107."