Mizori v. United States
[…] Mich. Comp. Laws § 780.623(2)(c).

Furthermore, Defendant has not demonstrated that his possession of marijuana conviction was set aside for reasons of constitutional invalidity, innocence, or errors of law, as required under USSG § 4A1.2 cmt. 6. Michigan state law provides for “[a] rebuttable presumption that a conviction for a misdemeanor marihuana offense sought to be set aside by an application was based on activity that would not have been a crime if committed on or after December 6, 2018.” See Mich. Comp. Laws § 780.621e(4). The presumption may be rebutted by evidence presented by the prosecuting agency that “the conduct on which the applicant's conviction was or convictions were based would constitute a criminal violation of the laws of this state or a political subdivision of this state if it had been committed on or after December 6, 2018.” Id. However, the prosecuting agency must respond to the application within 60 days, and if no response is filed within that time, the convicting court “must within 21 days enter an order setting aside the conviction or convictions.” See Mich. Comp. Laws § 780.621e(4)-(5).