C.A. No. 4499-VCL.
[…] (b) A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent.
For purposes of the Act, a creditor is defined as "any person who has a claim." 6 Del. C. § 1301(4). A claim is defined as a "right to payment, whether or not the right is reduced to judgment, liquidated, unliquidated, fixed, contingent, matured, unmatured, disputed, undisputed, legal, equitable, secured or unsecured." 6 Del. C. § 1301(3). Thus, MPSA's unliquidated, contingent, disputed, unsecured right to payment under the TSAs is nevertheless a claim for purposes of the Act, and MPSA thereby a creditor of BBIG.