C.A. No. 4499-VCL.
[…] . . .
(2) An attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee in accordance with the procedure prescribed by applicable law;
(3) Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure:
a. An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or
. . .
both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
c. Any other relief the circumstances may require.
The Delaware Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act (the "DUFTA") is codified at 6 Del. C. § 1301 et seq. Section 1305 of the DUFTA reads:
(a) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.
(b) A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent.
For purposes of the Act, a creditor is defined as "any person who has a claim." 6 Del. C. § 1301(4).