In re L.M.
[…] Relating to Mother's insufficiency of the evidence argument is the change in the element addressing the potential for “harm” to the child. Section 1–4–904(B)(13)(b) now provides “allowing the parent to have custody would cause the child actual harm or harm in the near future,” but before May 21, 2009, § 7006–1.1(A)(13)(d) required “the continuation of parental rights would result in harm or threatened harm to the child.” (Emphasis added.)

Only the term “behavioral health” is defined by 10A O.S. Supp.2009 § 1–1–105(6). When used in OCC, the term means “mental health, substance abuse or co-occurring mental health and substance abuse diagnoses, and the continuum of mental health, substance abuse or co-occurring mental health and substance abuse treatment.”

“Custody” is not specifically defined under the OCC, but 10A O.S.2011 § 1–4–906(A) and its predecessors have long identified the “right to custody” as just one of several, specific “parental rights” in an existing parent-child relationship.