In re L.M.
[…] Id.

¶ 44 Comparing § 7006–1.1(A)(13) to § 1–4–904(B)(13), we conclude there are significant changes in the amended version other than the broadening of its scope, i.e.,cognitive disorders, extreme physical incapacities and “medical conditions, including behavioral health” (collectively, “conditions”). Relating to Mother's insufficiency of the evidence argument is the change in the element addressing the potential for “harm” to the child. Section 1–4–904(B)(13)(b) now provides “allowing the parent to have custody would cause the child actual harm or harm in the near future,” but before May 21, 2009, § 7006–1.1(A)(13)(d) required “the continuation of parental rights would result in harm or threatened harm to the child.” (Emphasis added.)

Only the term “behavioral health” is defined by 10A O.S. Supp.2009 § 1–1–105(6).