In re L.M.
[…] Instead, the instruction sets out verbatim the elements of its predecessor, 10 O.S.2001 § 7006–1.1(A)(13), which was amended and renumbered to § 1–4–904(B)(13) as part of the Legislature's substantial amendments to Title 10 and recodification of the Oklahoma Children's Code (OCC) under Title 10A, effective May 21, 2009.

As relevant here, the Legislature deleted one of § 7006–1.1(A)'s fifteen grounds for termination and moved the amended fourteen “legal grounds” to a newly added section B. Section 1–4–904(A) now provides “[a] court shall not terminate the rights of a parent to a child unless: (1) the child has been adjudicated to be deprived either prior to or concurrently with a proceeding to terminate parental rights; and (2) termination of parental rights is in the best interest of the child.” (Emphasis added.)

¶ 33 Mother's insufficiency of the evidence argument on appeal does not directly raise any error with the jury instruction as given.