Mint Solar, LLC v. Sam's W., Inc.
[…] The sub contractors are unwilling to complete the work due to lack of payment. The cost of this is ~$300K to get them paid and get the work moving forward." (Doc. 66-17, p. 2). The email also notes that "Mint has outstanding customer incentives of ~$375K." Id.

The Agreement lists insolvency as a type of breach but does not define the term. Sam's Club points out that in the context of the Uniform Voidable Transactions Act, the state legislature defines insolvent as "the sum of the debtor's debts [being] greater than the sum of the debtor's assets." Ark. Code Ann. § 4-59-202(a). The statute also provides that a "debtor that is generally not paying the debtor's debts as they become due . . . is presumed to be insolvent." Ark. Code Ann. § 4-59-202(b). This is consistent with the definition affirmed by the Arkansas Supreme Court in Rex Buggy Co. v.