No. FA08-4013823S
[…] Cadle Company v. D'Addario, 268 Conn. 441, 444 (2004). The Application of the father clearly falls within the ambit of General Statutes § 46b-1 and is thus considered a family relations matter. No previous orders relating to the minor child having been entered, the action was initiated by the father, who seeks to establish, inter alia, an order of custody and visitation, as well as to establish an appropriate level of child support. As such, this court looks to the provisions of General Statutes § 46b-61. Accordingly, "the court may make any order as to the custody, care, education, visitation and support of any minor child of the parties." During the course of this action, the parties entered into a Parenting Plan dated May 6, 2009, in which they resolved the principal issues of custody and visitation.