Millen v. Dejoy
[…] (Id. at 7-18.)

Millen's other filings do not add many facts. His filing styled Motion for Summary Judgment is largely a recitation of Federal Rule of Civil Procedure Rule 56. (ECF No. 7.) His Motion to Deny Subject Matter Jurisdiction summarily alleges a violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1701, which states that “whoever knowingly and willfully obstructs or retards the passage of the mail, or any carrier or conveyance carrying the mail, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than six months, or both.” Millen's “Motion to get Exoneration 20-2770” asks the court to overturn its ruling in a prior case Millen filed.