CV-07-1214 (CPS) (RLM).
[…] PSC is a labor union with its principal place of business at 61 Broadway, New York, New York, 10006. Kathleen Waldron was, during the relevant time period, and is the President of Baruch. Nathaniel Charny was, during the relevant time period, PSC's Legal Affairs Director. Debra Bergen was, during the relevant time period, PSC's Director of Contract Administration.
See http://www1.cuny.edu/about/colleges.html (Listing senior colleges) (last visited January 11, 2008); see also N.Y. Educ. Law § 6202(5) ("The term `senior college' shall mean an institution of higher education in the city of New York.").
Under New York Law, CUNY is a corporate body composed of "each senior college and each community college." See N.Y. Educ. Law §§ 6202 and 6202(2) (2007). Thus, Baruch does not appear to be an entity subject to suit apart from CUNY and I will analyze accordingly. See id. §§ 6202(2) 6202(5).