Miguel Gonzalez, 11-A-05956 v. Annucci
[…] A good time allowance may be withheld for "bad behavior, violation of institutional rules or failure to perform properly in the duties or program assigned" ( Correction Law section 803[1][a] ). The determination to withhold a good time behavior allowance is discretionary and, as long as it is made in accordance with law and is based upon a review of an inmate's entire institutional record, it is not subject to judicial review (see Fowler v. Fischer, 98 AD3d 1212 [3d Dept 2012] ; Correction Law § 803[4] ).

Petitioner was convicted for violating Penal Law § 130.30(1). Penal Law § 130.30 states, as follows:

"[a] person is guilty of rape in the second degree when: 1. being eighteen years old or more, he or she engages in sexual intercourse with another person less than fifteen years old; or 2. he or she engages in sexual intercourse with another person who is incapable of consent by reason of being mentally disabled or mentally incapacitated. It shall be an affirmative defense to the crime of rape in the second degree as defined in subdivision one of this section that the defendant was less than four years older than the victim at the time of the act. Rape in the second degree is a class D felony."

Because of petitioner's conviction for violating Penal Law § 130.30(1), he is subject to the provisions of Executive Law § 259–c (14), which states, in relevant part: