Michael S. v. Comm'r of the Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] Plaintiff also contends that the ALJ erred in his analysis of the opinions of treating psychologist Dr. Sheppard, mental health provider Ms. Franks, and consultative physician Dr. Danopulos. (Id.) Finding error in the ALJ's analysis of the longitudinal record, the Court does not address Plaintiff's other assigned errors and instead instructs the ALJ to address all of them on remand.

A. The ALJ's RFC Is Not Supported By Substantial Evidence

A claimant's residual functional capacity (“RFC”) describes the most he can do in a work setting despite his physical and mental limitations. 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(1). Determination of the RFC is a task reserved for the ALJ. 20 C.F.R. § 416.946(c). When formulating the RFC, the ALJ must consider the claimant's “ability to meet the physical, mental, sensory, and other requirements of work.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(4). The ALJ must base the RFC on all relevant evidence in the record. 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(1).